OBREY Nahri softball 6-7

Nahri Tath-Slezak, Redlands High's junior pitcher, was Citrus Belt League softball MVP this past season

UNIVERSITY OF REDLANDS ALL-SCIAC (First team selections)

Men’s tennis: Chase Lipscomb

Women’s tennis: Elizabeth Johnson

Men’s golf: Alex Stroes, Jake Hollander, Cade Lawson, Kyle Sharp

Women’s golf: Athlete of the Year -- Kendall Nicholson Annie Hay Baseball: Anthony Acosta

Softball: Julieanne Rodriguez

Women’s water polo: Katelynn Jenkins

Women’s field hockey: Hanna Morford

Track & field Women’s champions

4 x 100 relay: Redlands (Hannah Albrect, Annick Bangou, Chyenne Kimball, Courtney O’Neal)

100-meter hurdles: Jessica Fields

400-meter hurdles: Jessica

Fields Shot put: Reyna Ta’amu

Men’s champions 4 x 100 relay: Redlands (Luke Bohlinger, Cooper Malerstein, M.J. Wheeler, Domanick Murray)

100-meter: Luke Bohlinger

200-meter: Luke Bohlinger

800-meter: Tucker Cargile Long Jump: M.J. Wheeler n

PREP HONOR ROLL CITRUS BELT LEAGUE (First team selections)

Coed badminton Boys singles champion: Leo Fernando (Loma Linda Academy)

Girls singles champion: Jazmyne Weley (Loma Linda Academy)

Boys doubles champion: Steven Dao, Muhammad Ramadhan (Redlands)

Girls doubles champion: Ashley Oh, KC Thona (Loma Linda Academy)

Mixed doubles champion: Fernando, Thona (Loma Linda Academy)

Baseball First team: Zach Chonkich (Redlands), Christian Diaz (RHS), Chase Dabbs (Redlands East Valley), Carlo Flores (Citrus Valley), Kaden Hopson (REV), Robert Mattei (REV), Tyler Tilton (REV), Marcus Zofrea (RHS)

Boys golf CBL champion: Timothy Cavarno (Redlands East Valley) First team: Brett Crowley (Redlands), Colby Grames (Citrus Valley), Brandon Hartling (RHS), Cameron Hartling (RHS), Nogwa Smith (RHS), Ethan Zander (CV) Softball MVP: Nahri Tath-Slezak (Redlands) MVP, pitcher: Esperanza Coe (Yucaipa)

First team: Autumn Bennett (Redlands East Valley), Lindsey Cabral (Redlands), Catherine Carrillo (RHS), Samantha Carson (REV), Madison Ferrao (REV), Jaelin Haynes (Citrus Valley), Maya Holshoe (RHS), Mika Lee (CV), Jacey Leyvas (RHS), Makyla Leyvas (RHS)

Swimming Girls 200 medley: Redlands (Madelyn Montano, Tori Padilla, Sydney Weissman, Demiana Ibrahim)

Boys 200 medley: Redlands (Daniel Pry, Fletcher Dementyev, Eliah Hassen, Yousef Hassen)

Girls 200-free: Liberty Williams (Redlands East Valley) Boys 200-free: Jude Williams (Redlands East Valley) Girls 200-individual medley: Samantha Nickell (Redlands East Valley)

Boys 200-individual medley: Pry (Redlands) Girls 50-free: Jenna Sanchez (REV)

Boys 50-free: Elijah Devera (RHS) Girls 100-butterfly: Nickell (REV)

Boys 100-butterfly: Devera (RHS) Girls 100-free: Sanchez (REV) Boys 100-free: Y. Hussen (RHS) Girls 500-free: L. Williams (REV)

Boys 500-free: J. Williams (REV) Girls 4 x 50-free: Redlands la) Boys 4 x 50-free: Redlands (William Do, Cade Wingo, Matthew Le, Kevin Liu)

Girls 100-back: Ella Martinez-Spencer (REV) Boys 100-back: Pry (RHS) Girls 100-breast: Padilla (RHS)

Boys 100-breast: Dementyev (RHS) Girls 4 x 100-free: REV (L. Williams, Sanche, Nickell, Martinez-Spencer)

Boys 4 x 100-free: RHS (Pry, Wingo, Devera, Y. Hussen) Boys tennis Singles champion: Tyler Davis (Redlands East Valley) Doubles champion: Kant Krittayaweth, Christian Lensang (Redlands)

First team: Danny Bohen (Redlands), Brandon Davis (Redlands East Valley), Brenton Holbeck (REV), Scott Renfrew (RHS), Bernardino Simbolon (RHS), Matthew Stark (REV), Naoki Weldon (Citrus Valley), Howard Zhu (REV).

Track & field (Citrus Belt League champions)

Girls 4 x 100 relay: Citrus Valley (Cieanna Norman-Thomas, Kamryn Hughes, Alana Barger, Myah Brown)

Boys Long Jump: Victor Trejo (Citrus Valley) Girls Long Jump: Kamryn Hughes (Citrus Valley)

Girls 100-hurdles: Sandris Ejede-Kome (Citrus Valley) Boys 200: Omar Yehya (Redlands)

Girls 200: Cieanna Norman-Thomas (Citrus Valley) Girls 400: Cieanna Norman-Thomas (Citrus Valley)

Girls High Jump: Kathryn Thompson (Redlands) Girls 800: Chelsey Romo (Redlands)

Boys 1600: Simon Opsahl (Redlands East Valley) Girls 300-hurdles: Sandris Ejede-Kome (Citrus Valley)

Boys 3200: Matthew Casillas (REV) Boys Triple Jump: Victor Trejo (Citrus Valley)

Girls 4 x 400 relay: Citrus Valley (Myah Brown, Alana Barger, Sierra Hogan, Cieanna Norman-Thomas)

Boys volleyball MVP: Daniel Lee (Redlands) First team: Daniel Lee (RHS), Justin Li (RHS), David Chung (RHS), Nathan Fink (Redlands East Valley), Christian Lee (REV), Michael Leong (Citrus Valley), Maverik McMurtry (REV), Jacob Rembulat (CV)

AMBASSADOR LEAGUE

Arrowhead Christian Academy selections

Boys tennis First team singles: Carter Rigsby, Justin Rigsby, Ethan Gomulka First team doubles: Matthew Johnson, Matthew Lanum

Softball First team: Juliann Lackey Baseball First team: Caden Maglio, Tim Stegehuis

Girls swimming: Pamela Coulson, Sara Coulson, Katie Loos, Jacinda Barbee

Boys golf First team: Zack Pulliam Boys volleyball Sunkist League Player of the Year: David Howerzyl Coach of the Year: Kevin Verkaik First team: Ethan Sechrist, Trevor Rankin, Josef Thalmayer

KEN HUBBS AWARD NOMINEES

Arrowhead Christian: Faith Joyner, Carter Rigsby

Citrus Valley: Perry Amador II, Danielle Lilley

Redlands: Kendall Bolock, Omar Yehya

Redlands East Valley: Jeremy Waymire, Autumn Bennett